:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Deneb

 

Name: Deneb

Ex name: OOCL Neva

Call sign: V2CM6

IMO: 9061306

Built: 1999, J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 101,13m x 18,44m x 6,56m

DWT: 5350

GT / NT: 3992 / 2233

Main engine: Deutz

Aux. engines:

Speed: 15,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Antigua and Barbuda

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009