:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Delta Pioneer

 

Name: Delta Pioneer

Ex name: Pioneer (-04), Delta Pioneer (-04)

Call sign: SYIO

IMO: 9288693

Built: 2004, Hyundai Samho

L x B x D: 250,00m x 44,00m x 13,60m

DWT: 113 000

GT / NT: 62 320 /

Main engine: Burmeister & Wain

Aux. engines:

Speed: 15 kn

Homeport: Piraeus

Flag: Greece

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009