:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Kiel channel, 4.4.2006

 

M/s Freya

 

Name: Freya

Ex name: Dalsland, Frederika ( -00 )

Call sign: PECN

IMO: 9219874

Built: 2000, J.J. Sietas Kg Schiffswerft GmbH, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 117,90m x 18,50m x 7,10m

DWT: 6850

GT / NT: 5067 / 2530

Main engine: MaK 8 M 43 / 5995 kW

Aux. engines: 2x Caterpillar 3412 / 534 kW

Speed: 17,5 kn

Homeport: Heerenveen

Flag: Netherlands

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009