:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Cimbria

 

Name: Cimbria

Ex name: Comet (-08)

Call sign: DPGI

IMO: 9183415

Built: 1998, J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 99,95m x 18,20m x 6,56m

DWT: 5350

GT / NT: 3999 / 2176

Main engine: Deutz

Aux. engines:

Speed: 15,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Germany

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009