:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Sköldvik anchorage 1.9.2005

 

M/t Prosperity I

 

Name: Prosperity I

Ex name: Havi Express (-08), Prosperity I (-07), Prosperity 1 (-07), Central Park (-06), Tamagawa

Call sign: A8CS7

IMO: 8504648

Built: 1985, Taihei Industry Co Ltd, Toyota-gun, Japan

L x B x D: 123,30m x 20,00m x 8,79m

DWT: 12 681

GT / NT: 7169 / 4134

Main engine: Burmeister & Wain

Aux. engines:

Speed: 13,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Liberia

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009