:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Moored in port of Zeebrügge, Belgium, 11.11.2007

 

M/s Celestine

 

Name: Celestine

Ex name: Sea Crusader

Call sign: ONDJ

IMO: 9125372

Built: 1996, Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd, Kobe, Japan

L x B x D: 162,49m x 25,20m x 6,50m

DWT: 9677

GT / NT: 23 986

Main engine: MAN

Aux. engines:

Speed: 18 kn

Homeport: Antwerpen

Flag: Belgium

 

Sistership: Victorine, Melusine, Celandine, Clementine, Valentine

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009