:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

River Humber, England, 16.9.2007

 

Catherine

 

Name: Catherine

Ex name: Romira (-02)

Call sign: ONFR

IMO: 9209453

Built: 2002, Zhonghua Shipyard, Shanghai, China

L x B x D: 182,20m x 25,80m x 7,90m

DWT: 11 000

GT / NT: 21 287

Main engine: 1x Wärtsilä / 12 600 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 20 kn

Homeport: Antwerpen

Flag: Belgium

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009