:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Moored in Europoort / Rotterdam, Netherlands, 19.10.2007

 

M/s Cassandra

 

Name: Cassandra

Ex name: Amicula (-04)

Call sign: V2OZ3

IMO: 9306380

Built: 1995, Jiangsu Yangzijiang Shipyard, Jiangyin, China

L x B x D: 116,00m x 18,00m x m

DWT: 7600

GT / NT: 5581

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: 12,5 kn

Homeport: St. John's

Flag: Antigua and Barbuda

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009