:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Inbound to Europoort/Rotterdam, The Netherlands, 8.10.2006

 

M/s Dong-A Hermes

 

Name: Dong-A Hermes

Ex name: Captain Vangelis L (-08), Captain Vangelis (-03), Bulktirreno (-03)

Call sign: DSPV4

IMO: 8900426

Built: 1992,

L x B x D: m x m x m

DWT: 146 115

GT / NT: 78 504

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed:

Homeport:

Flag: Korea

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009