:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Outbound from Zeebrügge, Belgium, Summer 2007

 

M/s Amadeo I

 

Name: Amadeo I

Ex name: Calibur (-09), Excalibur (-97), Stena Mariner (-95), Senator (-94), Salah L (-93), Stena Mariner (-90), Mariner (-83), Dana (-83), Seaspeed Dana (-81)

Call sign: 3FOK9 (Calibur - 9HED3)

IMO: 7427752

Built: 1976, Trosvik Verksted

L x B x D: 126,75m x 19,44m x 6,59m

DWT: 5675

GT / NT: 9737 / 2921

Main engine: Sulzer 16ZV-40/48

Aux. engines: Sulzer 6 ASL 25

Speed:

Homeport: Panama (Calibur – Valletta)

Flag: Panama  (Calibur - Malta )

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009