:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Great Britain, 18.12.2007

 

M/t BW Odin

 

Name: BW Odin

Ex name: Berge Odin (-07)

Call sign: 9VEY8

IMO: 9292101

Built: 2005, Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine engineering Co Ltd, Korea

L x B x D: 180,00m x 28,24m x 10,4m

DWT: 29 216

GT / NT: 25 994 / 7799

Main engine: MAN 6S50MC-C

Aux. engines: MAN B&W

Speed:

Homeport:

Flag: Singapore

Sisterhsip: BW Sombeke, Libramont, Mærsk Jade, Mærsk Jewel

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009