:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Great Britain, 18.12.2007

 

M/t BW Havlys

 

Name: BW Havlys

Ex name: Bussewitz (-06)

Call sign: A8AD9

IMO: 8105052

Built: 1983, HDW Kiel

L x B x D: 157,30m x 22,70m x 8,45m

DWT: 13 935

GT / NT: 14 377 / 4313

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed:

Homeport: Monrovia

Flag: Liberia

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009