:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Moored in Immingham, Great Britain, 2007

 

M/s BW Arctic

 

Name: BW Arctic

Ex name: Berge Arctic (-06)

Call sign: 3EDI6

IMO: 9221906

Built: 2001, Daewoo Shipbuilgind & Marine Engineering Co Ltd, Korea

L x B x D: 292,00m x 48,03m x 17,39m

DWT: 174 285

GT / NT: 91 563 / 29 517

Main engine: MAN B&W 7S70MC

Aux. engines: 2x MAN B&W 8L23/30 H

Speed:

Homeport:

Flag: Panama

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009