:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

In Kiel channel, Germany, 4.4.2006

 

M/s Celtic Carrier

 

Name: Celtic Carrier

Ex name: Buxtehude, Rita

Call sign: MPRF9

IMO: 8516287

Built: 1985, J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft GmbH & Co KG, Germany

L x B x D: 89,12m x 13,04m x 4,61m

DWT:

GT / NT: 2565 / 879

Main engine: Wärtsilä 8R22MD / 599kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 10,5kn

Homeport: Cardiff

Flag: United Kingdom

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009