:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

River Elbe, Germany, 4.4.2006

 

M/t Wasel

 

Name: Wasel

Ex name: Dimitriy Medvedyev (-91), Bulduri (-08)

Call sign: A8JW8 (Bulduri - P3XC4)

IMO: 8138516

Built: 1983, Kherson Shipyard, Ukraine

L x B x D: 178,52m x 25,30m x 15,02m

DWT: 28 750

GT / NT: 18 526 / 8894

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed:

Homeport:

Flag: Liberia (Bulduri - Cyprus )

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009