:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Moored in Immingham, Great Britain, 2007

 

M/t Lama

 

Name: Lama

Ex name: Bro Jupiter (-08), Sichem America (-02), Kilchem America (-01)

Call sign: CBML (Bro Jupiter – SJMT)

IMO: 9163764

Built: 1999, Qiu Xin Shipyard, Shanghai, China

L x B x D: 119,9m x 21,00m x m

DWT: 14 369

GT / NT: 8848 / 4527

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed:

Homeport: Valparaiso (Bro Jupiter – Göteborg)

Flag: Chile  (Bro Jupiter - Sweden )

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009