:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

United Kingdom, 2007

 

M/t Bro Anton

 

Name: Bro Anton

Ex name: United Anton (-00)

Call sign: SJRZ

IMO: 9150614

Built: 1999, Factorias Vulgano SA, Vigo, Spain

L x B x D: 144,08m x 23,19m x 8,71m

DWT: 16 376

GT / NT: 11 375 / 4913

Main engine: MAN 9L40/54

Aux. engines: Volvo TAMD 162 C-B

Speed:

Homeport: Göteborg

Flag: Sweden

Sistership: Bro Atland

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009