:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

UK, 9.1.2008

 

M/t British Envoy

 

Name: British Envoy

Ex name: Aktoras

Call sign: MNAN4

IMO: 9312925

Built: 2006, Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Ltd, Ulsan, South-Korea

L x B x D: 184,22m x 27,40m x m

DWT: 36 680

GT / NT: 23 270 / 9944

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed:

Homeport: Douglas

Flag: Isle of Man

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009