:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Moored in Europoort/Rotterdam, The Netherlands, 24.10.2007

 

M/s Quetzal Arrow

 

Name: Quetzal Arrow

Ex name: Westwood Breeze (-03), Breeze Arrow (-08)

Call sign: C6XA7

IMO: 9007544

Built: 1992, Oshima Shipbuilding Co Ltd, Saikai, Japan

L x B x D: 199,20m x 30,57m x 11,80m

DWT: 46 908

GT / NT: 29 369 / 12 409

Main engine: Sulzer 7RTA52

Aux. engines: 3x Daihatsu 6DL-22

Speed:

Homeport: Nassau

Flag: Bahamas

Sistership: Bridge Arrow, Jacamar Arrow

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009