:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Borden

 

Name: Borden

Ex name: Borden, Blue Sky, Bore Sky, Cetam Victoriae

Call sign: OIIE

IMO: 7521950

Built: 1977, Fredrikstad Mekaniska Verksted, Fredrikstad, Norway

L x B x D: 142,32m x 19,21m x 7,02m

DWT: 6615

GT / NT: 4745 / 1857

Main engine: 4x MWM TBD 501-8 / 8826 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 18 kn

Homeport: Helsingfors

Flag: Finland

Sistership: Garden, Maria G

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009