:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Birka Exporter

 

Name: Birka Exporter

Ex name: Granö

Call sign: OJDA

IMO: 8820860

Built: 1991, Fosen Mekaniske Verksteder, Rissa, Norway

L x B x D: 122,0m x 19,0m x 6,35m

DWT: 5765

GT / NT: 6620 / 1986

Main engine: Wärtsilä Vasa 16V32D / 5920 kW

Aux. engines: 2x Mitsubishi S6A2 MPTA / 328 kW

Speed: 16,5 kn

Homeport: Mariehamn

Flag: Finland

Sistership: Birka Shipper, Birka Transporter, Finnoak, Amber

 

Turku Repairyard,

Luonnonmaa/Naantali,

16.8.2008

Turku Repairyard,

Luonnonmaa/Naantali,

16.8.2008

Turku Repairyard,

Luonnonmaa/Naantali,

16.8.2008

Turku Repairyard,

Luonnonmaa/Naantali,

16.8.2008

 

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009