:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Aurajoki, Turku, spring 2005

 

M/s Georgiana

 

Name: Georgiana

Ex name: Dudu Express, Bianca, Cindy, Bianca, Atria

Call sign: 4LGS ( Bianca – OJJN )

IMO: 7217561

Built: 1972, J.J. Sietas schiffswerft GmbH, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 70,90m x 13,00m x 4,20m

DWT: 1740

GT / NT: 1934 / 622

Main engine: Deutz RBV 6M 358 / 1471 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 13,5 kn

Homeport: ( Bianca – Mariehamn )

Flag: Georgia  ( Bianca – Finland, Åland )

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009