:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Moored in Europoort/Rotterdam, The Netherlands, 9.12.2006

 

M/s Bing N

 

Name: Bing N

Ex name: Bergeland (-08)

Call sign: A8QJ8 (Bergeland - LAKE4)

IMO: 9002776

Built: 1992,

L x B x D: m x m x m

DWT: 358 968

GT / NT: 154 030

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed:

Homeport:

Flag: Liberia (Bergeland - Norway (NIS) )

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009