:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Moored in Europoort/Rotterdam, The Netherlands, 9.10.2006

 

M/s Eva N

 

Name: Eva N

Ex name: Berge Nord (-08)

Call sign: A8QJ7 (Berge Nord - LADY5)

IMO: 9127150

Built: 1997, Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd, Ulsan, South-Korea

L x B x D: 304,66m x 53,07m x 18,00m

DWT: 218 283

GT / NT: 107 512 / 37 234

Main engine: B&W 7S70MC

Aux. engines: 2x B&W 8L23/30

Speed:

Homeport: (Berge Nord Stavanger)

Flag: Liberia (Berge Nord - Norway (NIS) )

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009