:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Kiel channel, 4.4.2006

 

M/s Ragna

 

Name: Ragna

Ex name: Baumwall, Ragna

Call sign: DGOG

IMO: 9173329

Built: 1998, J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 100,60m x 18,20m x 6,55m

DWT: 5215

GT / NT: 3999 / 2176

Main engine: 1x MaK 9 M 32 / 3825 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 15,5 kn

Homeport: Hamburg

Flag: Germany

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009