:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Baltic Stream

 

Name: Baltic Stream

Ex name: Ecuadorian Reefer

Call sign: 9HDF7

IMO: 7726718

Built: 1980, Aalborg Vaerft A/S, Aalborg, Denmark

L x B x D: 144,35m x 24,26m x 10,10m

DWT: 12 570

GT / NT: 8849 /

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: 21 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Malta

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009