:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Turku, december 2004

 

M/s Baltic Sea

 

Name: Baltic Sea

Ex name: Carina

Call sign: LAVY2

IMO: 7605861

Built: 1977, J.J. Sietas KG, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 81,39m x 13,40m x 5,03m

DWT: 2497

GT / NT: 2282 /

Main engine: 1x MAK 8M 453 AK / 1950 kW

Aux. engines: 2x Deutz F 6L 413R / 77 kW, 1x Deutz BF 6 M 716 / 210 kW

Speed: 13,5 kn

Homeport: Bergen

Flag: Norway ( NIS )

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009