:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Baltic Sea, 14.3.2006

 

M/s Aniva

 

Name: Aniva

Ex name: Baltic Trader (-07), Supertramp (-98), Sascha Green (-98), Supertramp (-96), Kociste (-93), Novi Beograd (-88), Horsham (-87),Yiannis L (-85)

Call sign: UHYT (Baltic Trader J8VM5)

IMO: 8123872

Built: 1981, Veb Schiffswerft Neptun, Rostock, Germany

L x B x D: 121,85m x 17,61m x 7,72m

DWT: 7790

GT / NT: 6263 / 2955

Main engine: 3972kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 15,8kn

Homeport: Vanino (Baltic Trader Kingstown)

Flag: Russia (Baltic Trader St Vincent & The Grenadines )

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009