:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Kiel Channel, Germany, 4.4.2006

 

M/s Gerd

 

Name: Gerd

Ex name: Baltic Tara (-07), Heidi O (-08)

Call sign: V2OP1

IMO: 9052707

Built: 1993, Ferus Smit Shipyard

L x B x D: 88,94m x 13,22m x 5,7m

DWT: 4200

GT / NT: 2650 / 1587

Main engine: Stork Wärtsilä 6SW280 / 1840kW

Aux. engines: Cummins NTA 855 / 295kW, Valmet 6520 DSG / 90kW

Speed:

Homeport:

Flag: Antigua and Barbuda

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009