:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Turku, Finland, february 2005

 

M/s Maribel

 

Name: Maribel

Ex name: Finnoak, Baltic Stone (-08)

Call sign: J8B2980

IMO: 7224966

Built: 1972, Wärtsilä marine industries, Helsinki, Finland

L x B x D: 118,29m x 18,04m x 7,43m

DWT: 7214

GT / NT: 5877

Main engine: Wärtsilä

Aux. engines:

Speed: 15 kn

Homeport:

Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009