:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Baltic Guide

 

Name: Baltic Guide

Ex name: Trans Fennia

Call sign: LKQA3

IMO: 8017073

Built: 1980, Kvaerner Kleven, Ulsteinvik, Norway

L x B x D: 115,63m x 19,03m x 6,12m

DWT: 5500

GT / NT: 7307

Main engine: Werkspoor

Aux. engines:

Speed: 15,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Norway ( NIS )

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009