:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Mn Eider

 

Name: Mn Eider

Ex name: Baltic Eider ( GKFY )

Call sign: FMDH

IMO: 8801917

Built: 1989, Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd, Ulsan, South-Korea

L x B x D: 157,67m x 25,00m x 8,50m

DWT: 13 866

GT / NT: 20 865 / 6259

Main engine: 2x Wärtsilä 9R46 / 2x 4073 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  19,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: France

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009