:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/t Hiona

 

Name: Hiona

Ex name: Baltic Challenger (-05), British Excellence (-08)

Call sign: SYNJ (British Excellence - MCLQ4)

IMO: 9260031

Built: 2003, Hyundai Mipo Dockyard, Ulsan, South-Korea

L x B x D: 182,55m x 27,34m x 11,20m

DWT: 37 000

GT / NT: 24 000

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: kn

Homeport:

Flag: Greece (British Excellence - Isle of Man)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009