:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Moored in Fredericia, Denmark, 2.6.2005

 

M/s Baltic Betina

 

Name: Baltic Betina

Ex name: Cap Anamur (-05), Andra (-04)

Call sign: 9HDW8

IMO: 8215601

Built: 1983, Heinrich Brand, Oldenburg, Germany

L x B x D: 90,02m x 14,00m x m

DWT: 3081

GT / NT: 2647 / 1217

Main engine: MaK 8M 453 AK / 1470 kW

Aux. engines: 3x Deutz BA 6 M 816 / 279 kW

Speed: 12,5kn

Homeport: Valletta

Flag: Malta

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009