:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Moored at Europoort / Rotterdam, 3.11.2006

 

Izara Princess

 

Name: Izara Princess

Ex name: Federal Baffin (-05), Baffin (-08), Ice Power II (-08)

Call sign: 3EPR3

IMO: 9079169

Built: 1995, Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering

L x B x D: 190,00m x 30,50m x 16,60m

DWT: 43 732

GT / NT: 27 078 / 13 844

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: kn

Homeport: Panama

Flag: Panama

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009