:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

St.Petersburg anchorage, summer 2004

 

M/s Auckland Star

 

Name: Auckland Star

Ex name: Horncliff

Call sign: C6KV2

IMO: 8316003

Built: 1985, Harland & Wolff Group Plc., Belfast, UK

L x B x D: 150,76m x 22,13m x 9,34m

DWT: 11 434

GT / NT: 10 291

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: 19,5 kn

Homeport: Nassau

Flag: Bahamas

Sistership: Scottish Star

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009