:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Great Belt, 2005

 

M/t Gold Star

 

Name: Gold Star

Ex name: Aspen, Alma

Call sign: VRDF4 (Aspen ELNP5)

IMO: 8806369

Built: 1988, Shin Kurushima Dockyard, Tokyo, Japan

L x B x D: 165,80m x 27,41m x 10,40m

DWT: 29 999

GT / NT: 18 055

Main engine: Burmeister & Wain

Aux. engines:

Speed: 13,5 kn

Homeport: Hong-Kong

Flag: Hong-Kong (Aspen Liberia)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009