:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Vysotsk anchorage, summer 2004

 

M/s PFS Narayana

 

Name: PFS Narayana

Ex name: Arkadia (-07), ABG Narayana (-08)

Call sign: AURG (Arkadia OIQD)

IMO: 8130667

Built: 1983, Nippon Kokan K.K., Tokyo, Japan

L x B x D: 153,45m x 20,85m x 7,00m

DWT: 47 441

GT / NT: 28 330 / 14 802

Main engine: 1x Sulzer 6 RLB 66 / 9267 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 15 kn

Homeport: (Arkadia Helsinki)

Flag: India (Arkadia Finland)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009