:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Moored in Zeebrügge, Belgium, 22.10.2007

 

M/s Aquiline

 

Name: Aquiline

Ex name: Dart 9 (-06), Gu Bei Kou (-99)

Call sign: ONEY

IMO: 7822196

Built: 1980, Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd, Sakaide, Japan

L x B x D: 176,80m x 26,52m x 8,52m

DWT: 14 019

GT / NT: 22 745 / 5159

Main engine: 2x MAN 7L 52/55A+8L / 11 640 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 21kn

Homeport: Antwerpen

Flag: Belgium

Sistership: Serpentine, Tor Bellona

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009