:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Outbound from Rotterdam, The Netherlands, 14.9.2007

 

M/s Lord Nelson

 

Name: Lord Nelson

Ex name: Sanko Amaryllis, Amaryllis, Telina, Nemtas (-05), Aquadance (-08)

Call sign: 9HAW8

IMO: 8308874

Built: 1984, Hitachi Zosen Corp. Hiroshima Works, Innoshima, Japan

L x B x D: 185,00m x 28,40m x 10,90m

DWT: 37 705

GT / NT: 22 556 / 12 494

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed:

Homeport: Valletta

Flag: Malta

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009