:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Port of Turku, november 2004

 

M/s Antje Russ

 

Name: Antje Russ

Ex name: Antje (-08)

Call sign: DARB

IMO: 9186405

Built: 1998, J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH, Hamburg, Germany

L x B x D: 117,90m x 18,15m x 7,10m

DWT: 6650

GT / NT: 5056 / 2530

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: 17 kn

Homeport: Hamburg

Flag: Germany

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009