:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Antares

 

Name: Antares

Ex name: Finnforest (-88)

Call sign: LAPW5

IMO: 8500680

Built: 1988, Stocznia Gdanska SA, Gdansk, Poland

L x B x D: 157,61m x 25,30m x 6,90m

DWT: 8793

GT / NT:  19 963 / 5989

Main engine: 2x Wärtsilä – Sulzer 12ZAV40S / 2x 7200 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  19 kn

Homeport: Oslo

Flag: Norway (NIS)

 

Inbound to Oulu,

Finland,

11.3.2006

Drydock in Klaipeda,

Lithuania,

17.6.2008

Drydock in Klaipeda,

Lithuania,

17.6.2008

Drydock in Klaipeda,

Lithuania,

17.6.2008

 

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009