:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

River Humber, Great Britain, 11.9.2007

 

M/t Gustavo U

 

Name: Gustavo U

Ex name: Annuity (-08)

Call sign: 3FNJ6 (Annuity - MTHM3)

IMO: 8618994

Built: 1988, Nordsovaerftet, Ringkobing

L x B x D: 83,50m x 13,50m x 5,50m

DWT: 3294

GT / NT: 1711 / 856

Main engine: 1115kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 11,5kn

Homeport: (Annuity London)

Flag: Panama (Annuity - United Kingdom )

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009