:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Kiel channel, 4.4.2006

 

M/s Abkhazia

 

Name: Abkhazia

Ex name: Anangel Power (-06)

Call sign: XUNM9 (V3IQ3 08)

IMO: 8103834

Built: 1982

L x B x D: m x m x m

DWT:

GT / NT: 20432

Main engine:

Aux. engines:

Speed: 16,2 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Cambodia (Belize 08)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009