:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Wind Surf

 

Name: Wind Surf

Ex name: MSE Club Med 1

Call sign: C6106

IMO: 8700785

Built: 1989, ACH Construction Navale, Le Havre, France

L x B x D: 187,00m x 20,01m x 5,09m

DWT: 1600

GT / NT: 14 745 / 4722

Main engine: 4x Wärtsilä-Duvant Crepelle diesel / 3680 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  12 kn

Homeport: Nassau

Flag: Bahamas

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009