:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

HSC Almottahedah 1

 

Name: Almottahedah 1

Ex name: TT-Delphin, Delphin

Call sign: HZMU (TT-Delphin SGKW)

IMO: 9127576

Built: 1996, Austal Ships, Henderson, Australia

L x B x D: 82,30m x 23,00 x 2,50m

DWT: 328

GT / NT: 5333 / 1600

Main engine: M.T.U.

Aux. engines:

Speed: 37,5 kn

Homeport: (TT-Delphin Trelleborg)

Flag: Saudi-Arabia (TT-Delphin Sweden)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009