:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

HSC Queen Nefertiti

 

Name: Queen Nefertiti

Ex name: Tallink AutoExpress 3, Pegasus Two

Call sign: JYA40 (Tallink AE 3 ESCN)

IMO: 9130925

Built: 1999, Fincantieri, Trieste, Italy

L x B x D: 95,00m x 16,00m x 2,70m

DWT: 395

GT / NT: 3971

Main engine: 4x MTU diesel / 24 000 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 36 kn

Homeport: (Tallink AE 3 Tallinn)

Flag: Jordan (Tallink AE 3 Estonia)

Sistership: Tallink AutoExpress 4

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009