:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

HSC Tallink AutoExpress 2

 

Name: Tallink AutoExpress 2

Ex name: Boomerang

Call sign: J8B3780 (ESRB 07)

IMO: 9150286

Built: 1997, Austal Ship Henderson, Fremantle, Australia

L x B x D: 82,30m x 23,40m x 2,79

DWT: 346

GT / NT: 5307

Main engine: 4x MTU 20V11 63TB73 / 24 000 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 36 kn

Homeport: (Tallinn 07)

Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines (Estonia 07)

 

Photogallery:

 

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009