:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Stena Scandinavica

 

Name: Stena Scandinavica

Ex name: Stena Germanica

Call sign: SLYH

IMO: 7907661

Built: 1988, Stocznia Gdanska SA, Gdansk, Poland

L x B x D: 175,39m x 29,01m x 6,70m

DWT: 4000

GT / NT: 39 178 / 22 089

Main engine: 4x Zgoda Sulzer / 33 098 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  21,5 kn

Homeport: Göteborg

Flag: Sweden

Sistership: Stena Germanica, El Venizelos, Regent Sky

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009