:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Kopernik

 

Name: Kopernik

Ex name: Vironia (-07), Star Wind (-05), Rostock (-99)

Call sign: SPS2543 (Vironia ESIN, Star Wind SKGN)

IMO: 7527887

Built: 1977, Bergens Mekaniske Verksted A.S., Bergen, Norway

L x B x D: 158,35m x 22,03m x 5,72m

DWT: 3034

GT / NT: 13 788 / 4120

Main engine: 4x MAN B&W / 12 872 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 18,5 kn

Homeport: (Vironia Tallinn, Star Wind Stockholm)

Flag: Poland (Vironia Estonia, Star Wind Sweden)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009